Competitive Athletics

Competitive Athletics

JUNIOR SWIM TEAM


Front: Loic C., Simon M., Noah C., Juliette B., Mar P., Nora G., Fien R., Lily V., Elizabeth T.

Behind: Coach Ana Milena Moreno, Harold K., Pelle V., José D., Roberto C., Sebastian R., Sienna R., Sofía R., Viola W., Cristóbal C., Coach Danixa Orrego. Absent: Nicolás C.

 

Coaches:

Danixa Orrego and Ana Moreno

 

SWIM TEAM


Front:  Stefanos K., Matías C., Adriano G., Sofía V., Lola C., Manuela G., Victoria P., Marie V., Anna G., Onno R., Mats R.

Middle: Ariadna K., Mencia M., Olivia B., Matías V., Kanon L., Diego P., Iñigo M., Felicitas C., Clementine L., Sten R., Alec G.

Behind: Emma L., Coach Eric Barsallo, Amanda B., Maite G., Stephanie B., Morgan S., Jack G., Karl E.

Coach:

Eric Barsallo

 

TRIATHLON TEAM


Front: Giácomo B., MatthÌas C., Stefanos K., Yago U., Josefina M., Victoria P., Golan S., Nicolas B., Iñigo M., Renzo L., Diego P.

Behind: Karen T., Ana I., Catalina M., Karoline J., Marina C., Oscar R., Coach Eric Barsallo, Erica B., Andrew A., Diego R., Liam S., Assistant Coach Elizabeth Tapia, Nick F., Sergio U., Haiman S., Tomás T., Kanon L. 

Coach:

Eric Barsallo


SUB-16 BOYS BASKETBALL


 

Ben H., Ricardo T., Héctor P., Joshua S., Charles G., Rafael P., Dominique S., Ricardo A., Amaan J., Juan M., Coach Javier Wallace.

Absent: Jaime A., Coaches James & Jay Grover. 

Coach:

Javier Wallace


SUB-16 GIRLS BASKETBALL


Front: Linda M., Neely A., Allie M., Rebecca N., Cailin H.

Back: Ana I., Alisa N., Valeria R., Coach Terry Peden, Tanya M., Alejandra F.

Coach:

Terry Peden


SUB-12 BOYS SOCCER


Front: Yago U., Juan N., Mats R., Mario R., Sebastián P., Gabriel C., Diego P.

Back: Sten R., Matías V., Tomás T., Rodrigo A., Jaedon J., Javier P., Adrián A., Juan B., Coach Rafael Bocatto.

Coach:

Rafael Bocatto


SUB-12 GIRLS SOCCER


 Coach Leandro Ferreira, Karen R., Olivia H., Isabel R., Molly P., Mady K., Sofía V., Jenny K., Alicia A., Camille C., Laure R. Missing: Lauren V.

Coach:

Leandro Ferreira


SUB-14 GIRLS SOCCER


Front: Kyana L., Michelle E., Maite G., Katy K., Rhea M., Jennifer C.

Behind: Coach Ibrahim A., Kathryel A., Marta P., Geraldine M., Daniela M., Erica B., Viktoria H., Marina C., Jenny K. 

Coach:

Ibrahim Adippe


SUB-18 BOYS FOOTBALL


Front: Michael R., Andrea M., Jorge B., Isaac P., Julio F., José N.

Behind: Vicente I., Joshua S., Mateo K., Karl E., Pier D., Guillermo S., Javier M., Juan G., Juan C., Coach David Faroh. 

Coach:

David Farón


GIRLS VOLLEYBALL


Front: Anya S., Ana I., Cailin H., Rebecca N., Victoria S.

Back: Emiliana S., Pamela H., Morgan S., Erica B., Valentina S., Mariana R., Coach: Clyde Cumberbatch. Missing: Neely A.

Coach:

Clyde Cumberbatch